Mic2Money Artist Tier Eligibility System

(Seasons 1–8 | Cumulative Points)

Season 1 | Barroom Stage

Tier Cumulative Points Required Payout %
Tier 15,0000.50%
Tier 212,5000.60%
Tier 322,5000.70%
Tier 435,0000.80%
Tier 550,0000.90%
Tier 667,5001.00%
Tier 787,5001.10%
Tier 8120,0001.20%

Season 2 | Club Circuit

Tier Cumulative Points Required Payout %
Tier 1130,0001.20%
Tier 2137,5001.35%
Tier 3147,5001.50%
Tier 4160,0001.65%
Tier 5175,0001.80%
Tier 6192,5001.95%
Tier 7212,5002.10%
Tier 8245,0002.25%

Season 3 | Regional Act

Tier Cumulative Points Required Payout %
Tier 1255,0002.50%
Tier 2262,5002.75%
Tier 3272,5003.00%
Tier 4285,0003.25%
Tier 5300,0003.50%
Tier 6317,5003.75%
Tier 7337,5004.00%
Tier 8370,0004.25%

Season 4 | Theater Stage

Tier Cumulative Points Required Payout %
Tier 1380,0003.00%
Tier 2387,5003.30%
Tier 3397,5003.60%
Tier 4410,0003.90%
Tier 5425,0004.20%
Tier 6442,5004.50%
Tier 7462,5004.80%
Tier 8495,0005.10%

Season 5 | Arena Support

Tier Cumulative Points Required Payout %
Tier 1505,0003.50%
Tier 2512,5003.90%
Tier 3522,5004.30%
Tier 4535,0004.70%
Tier 5550,0005.10%
Tier 6567,5005.50%
Tier 7587,5005.90%
Tier 8620,0006.30%

Season 6 | Arena Headliner

Tier Cumulative Points Required Payout %
Tier 1630,0003.75%
Tier 2637,5004.15%
Tier 3647,5004.55%
Tier 4660,0004.95%
Tier 5675,0005.35%
Tier 6692,5005.75%
Tier 7712,5006.15%
Tier 8745,0006.55%

Season 7 | National Spotlight

Tier Cumulative Points Required Payout %
Tier 1760,0004.25%
Tier 2767,5004.75%
Tier 3777,5005.25%
Tier 4790,0005.75%
Tier 5805,0006.25%
Tier 6822,5006.75%
Tier 7842,5007.25%
Tier 8875,0007.75%

Season 8 | Hall of Legends

Tier Cumulative Points Required Payout %
Tier 1895,0005.00%
Tier 2902,5006.00%
Tier 3912,5007.00%
Tier 4925,0008.00%
Tier 5940,0009.00%
Tier 6957,50010.00%
Tier 7977,50011.00%
Tier 81,010,00012.00%

Mic2Money Voter Tier Eligibility System

(Seasons 1–10 | Cumulative Points)

Season 1 | Street Listener

Tier Cumulative Points Required Payout %
Tier 17,5000.25%
Tier 212,5000.30%
Tier 320,0000.35%
Tier 430,0000.40%
Tier 542,0000.45%
Tier 652,0000.50%
Tier 763,0000.55%
Tier 875,0000.60%
Tier 988,0000.65%
Tier 10102,0000.70%

Season 2 | Community Ear

Tier Cumulative Points Required Payout %
Tier 1115,0000.75%
Tier 2130,0000.90%
Tier 3146,0001.05%
Tier 4163,0001.20%
Tier 5181,0001.35%
Tier 6200,0001.50%
Tier 7220,0001.65%
Tier 8241,0001.80%
Tier 9263,0001.95%
Tier 10286,0002.10%

Season 3 | Verified Listener

Tier Cumulative Points Required Payout %
Tier 1300,0001.50%
Tier 2316,0001.60%
Tier 3333,0001.70%
Tier 4351,0001.80%
Tier 5370,0001.90%
Tier 6390,0002.00%
Tier 7411,0002.10%
Tier 8433,0002.20%
Tier 9456,0002.30%
Tier 10480,0002.40%

Season 4 | Certified Judge

Tier Cumulative Points Required Payout %
Tier 1495,0002.00%
Tier 2512,0002.15%
Tier 3530,0002.30%
Tier 4549,0002.45%
Tier 5569,0002.60%
Tier 6590,0002.75%
Tier 7612,0002.90%
Tier 8635,0003.05%
Tier 9659,0003.20%
Tier 10684,0003.35%

Season 5 | Panel Judge

Tier Cumulative Points Required Payout %
Tier 1700,0002.25%
Tier 2718,0002.50%
Tier 3737,0002.75%
Tier 4757,0003.00%
Tier 5778,0003.25%
Tier 6800,0003.50%
Tier 7823,0003.75%
Tier 8847,0004.00%
Tier 9872,0004.25%
Tier 10898,0004.50%

Season 6 | Senior Judge

Tier Cumulative Points Required Payout %
Tier 1915,0003.00%
Tier 2934,0003.30%
Tier 3954,0003.60%
Tier 4975,0003.90%
Tier 5997,0004.20%
Tier 61,020,0004.50%
Tier 71,044,0004.80%
Tier 81,069,0005.10%
Tier 91,095,0005.40%
Tier 101,122,0005.70%

Season 7 | Lead Judge

Tier Cumulative Points Required Payout %
Tier 11,140,0003.50%
Tier 21,160,0003.90%
Tier 31,181,0004.30%
Tier 41,203,0004.70%
Tier 51,226,0005.10%
Tier 61,250,0005.50%
Tier 71,275,0005.90%
Tier 81,301,0006.30%
Tier 91,328,0006.70%
Tier 101,356,0007.10%

Season 8 | Executive Judge

Tier Cumulative Points Required Payout %
Tier 11,375,0004.25%
Tier 21,396,0004.70%
Tier 31,418,0005.15%
Tier 41,441,0005.60%
Tier 51,465,0006.05%
Tier 61,490,0006.50%
Tier 71,516,0006.95%
Tier 81,543,0007.40%
Tier 91,571,0007.85%
Tier 101,600,0008.30%

Season 9 | Master Judge

Tier Cumulative Points Required Payout %
Tier 11,650,0004.75%
Tier 21,670,0005.25%
Tier 31,691,0005.75%
Tier 41,713,0006.25%
Tier 51,736,0006.75%
Tier 61,760,0007.25%
Tier 71,785,0007.75%
Tier 81,811,0008.25%
Tier 91,838,0008.75%
Tier 101,866,0009.25%

Season 10 | Hall of Fame Judge

Tier Cumulative Points Required Payout %
Tier 12,000,0005.00%
Tier 22,025,0006.00%
Tier 32,075,0007.00%
Tier 42,150,0008.00%
Tier 52,250,0009.00%
Tier 62,375,00010.00%
Tier 72,525,00011.00%
Tier 82,700,00012.00%
Tier 92,900,00013.00%
Tier 103,125,00014.00%